rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 23 – Nov 29

Nov 24 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mount Healthy High School MOUNT HEALTHY High School 6:00 pm | The Capitol Gymnasium @ Taft High School & Middle School Nov 24 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mount Healthy High School MOUNT HEALTHY High School 7:30 pm | The Capitol Gymnasium @ Taft High School & Middle School

CMAC Football Honors

Congratulations to the following: Aaron Pendleton:  1st Team All Conference Antone Robertson:  1st Team All Conference Daquan Smith:  1st Team All Conference Jairon Wilson:  1st Team All Conference Robert Brazziel:  2nd Team All Conference Keyandre Larry:  2nd Team All Conference Elias Rudolph:  2nd Team All Conference Travontae Black:  Honorable Mention Elijah Garnes: Honorable Mention Jahmar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 16 – Nov 22

Nov 18 Boys Varsity Basketball at Dunbar Early College High School Dunbar Early College High School 6:00 pm | Gym @ Dunbar Early College High School Nov 18 Boys Varsity Basketball at Norwood High School Norwood High School 6:30 pm | Gym @ Norwood High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 09 – Nov 15

Nov 12 Boys Varsity Football at Hughes High School Hughes High School 6:00 pm | Krueck Gym @ Hughes High School Nov 14 Boys Varsity Basketball at Milford High School Milford High School 9:00 am | Gym @ Milford High School Nov 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Milford High School Milford High School 10:30

Rachelle Judge

Sr. Rachelle Judge has received an offer from Spring Arbor University (Michigan) .

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 02 – Nov 08

Nov 04 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Clark Montessori High School Clark Montessori High School 5:45 pm | Gym @ Clark Montessori High School Nov 07 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Cincinnati Country Day School Cincinnati Country Day School 12:00 pm | North Gym @ Cincinnati Country Day School Nov 07 Boys Varsity Basketball at Cincinnati

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 26 – Nov 01

Oct 26 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Spencer Center High School Spencer Center High School 5:45 pm | The Capitol Gymnasium @ Taft High School & Middle School Oct 30 Boys Varsity Football vs. Mount Healthy High School MOUNT HEALTHY High School 6:30 pm | Stargel Stadium @ Stargel Stadium

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 19 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Hughes High School Hughes High School 5:45 pm | The Capitol Gymnasium @ Taft High School & Middle School Oct 21 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Riverview East Academy Riverview East Academy 5:45 pm | Gym @ Riverview East Academy Oct 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Clark Montessori High School

Cross Country CMAC CHAMPS

Taft’s Boys and Girls XC teams claimed the CMAC championship yesterday. Six girls finished in the top 10: Tyquasia Harris (Jr.) – 3rd Myana Dukes (Jr.) – 4th Le’Yasia Clark (Sr.) – 5th Dija Franklin (Sr.) – 8th Cal’Vianni Coleman (Jr.) – 9th Vanessa Martin (Jr.) – 10th Five boys finished in the top 10: